Latest Entries »

2AM
Title track: ‘I Wonder If You Hurt Like Me’ MV. 2AM ‘너도 나처럼’ MV
Mini Album “F.Scott Fitzgerald’s Way Of Love”
Genre: Ballad
Release Date: 2012/03/12
Download link: http://www.mediafire.com/?3urrgk6279iu5rq (Wait for 5 secs then click ‘Skip Ad’ on the top right corner) [144.02MB]

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­

Romanization credit: ROMANIZED K-POP & J-POP SONGS @ http://romanizedsongs.wordpress.com
Translation credit: Pop!gasa @ http://www.popgasa.com & littleariel13 @ WordPress http://littleariel13.wordpress.com
Corrected/Timed/Encoded/Uploaded by me.

All rights of content belong to Bit Hit Entertainment.
This video was done with the pure purpose of sharing with international K-pop fans who don’t understand the Korean language. No copyright infringements intended.

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­▀▀▀▀▀

Official Video

Artists: Huh Gak & LE
Title Track: Whenever You Play That Song (그 노래를 틀때마다)
Genre: Ballad
MV Release date: 2011/12/09
Translation by pop!gasa. Visit them at http://www.popgasa.com/ for more translation of K-songs.
Romanization by ✿Chokollit. Visit her at http://chacha-31.blogspot.com/

Download link: http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?89w7xna7w3vmg59 [146MB] (*Note: Wait for 5 seconds then click on the ‘Skip Ad’ button on the top right corner)
All rights of content belong to SM. Entertainment.
This video was done with the pure purpose of sharing with international K-pop fans who don’t understand the Korean language. No copyright infringements intended.

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­▀▀▀▀▀
MUSIC REVIEW TIME:
I’m in love with Huh Gak’s voice lately! “Hello” was such a great song and this one is definitely nowhere worse! His voice totally blends in with the emotions and feelings. And it seems like he doesn’t like appearing in his MVs but you know he’s always there, it’s HIS MV, not anyone else’s.

I also gotta note about Yoo Seung Ho’s participation in his MV. The reason is ofc cos I LOVE it! :)) Like TOTALLY! The boy has grown so fine~ hehe! And from the first time I saw him in Brown Eyed Soul – Don’t Go Don’t Go MV back in 2008, I knew I’d never be disappointed in his acting. He’s flawless in here and even is getting better day by day!

Without further ado, I shall let you enjoy the eye and ear-candy~! 😉

Super Junior 5th Repacked Album Title song – A-CHA
MV Release date: 2011/09/26

English translation credit to: http://littleariel13.wordpress.com/2011/09/18/

Download link: http://www.mediafire.com/?uq127iwe7bphojn

All rights of content belong to SM. Entertainment.

This video was done with the pure purpose of sharing with international K-pop fans who don’t understand the Korean language. No copyright infringements intended.

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­▀▀▀▀▀
About the song:
‘A-CHA’ is a rock-based song with electro-house feeling resulting in a powerful dance song. It has a simple melody and a clean rhythm, detailing a Don Quixote type of love. Its wit lyrics and distinctive dance style delivers an excitement on a whole different level.

Enjoy ^^!

And of course, don’t forget to watch the original video on SMTOWN’s s Official Channel to support our boys.


Download the album from iTunes:
http://itunes.apple.com/us/album/mr.-simple-rapackage/id466384683

 

Super Junior 5th Album Title song
Release Date: 2011/08/04
Download link: http://www.mediafire.com/?mbskfsvg9db8pww

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­▀▀▀▀▀

Finally, UP!
I wanted to finish this and upload ASAP but I’ve really got all sorts of problems while doing it so it kept being delayed :(. Sorry Sorry, ELFs chingu!

Anyway, it’s done with a lot of hard work to sub and re-sub, and edit and convert and render video, just to make sure that this should be at the highest quality, visual, audio and subtitle-wise for my fellow ELFs and Super Junior fans in general out there. Cos this is the RETURN OF THE SUPERIOR! Nothing ordinary should be in the way!

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­▀▀▀▀▀
*MUSIC REVIEW TIME:
They’ve grown! As expected of Super Junior who always works so hard. Mr. Simple holds distinctive similarity to their previous hits Sorry Sorry and Bonamana, which was concluded into the new genre “SJ Funky” :). Super Junior once again, shows that the group has a great consistency, and while sticking to their signature type of music, they can still bring different vibes and express different emotions to their songs, creating variety in their performance.
More than that, many can see that Kpop music nowadays are heavily influenced by American music, and in some ways, we can say Kpop was Americanised, if you will. The originality and uniqueness that we love of Kpop are vanishing. But Super Junior still holds strongly onto that. Their songs manages to reserve that very Kpop vibe while still succeeds at pulling off some Western breezes, which is probably why they are well-received amongst international fans. In short, they’re AWESOME!
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­▀▀▀▀▀

Enjoy ^^!


Click here to watch the original video from SM.Ent’s Official Channel:

Release date: 2006.06.13
Download link: [ [81.71MB] http://www.mediafire.com/?om6eqieffp96hef

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­▀▀▀▀▀

So I am doing a project of making subs for old MVs of Super Junior from the day of their debut. Super Junior gained many fans as they go along, especially, after Sorry Sorry and Bonamana, so I bet there are many out there would wish to have a flash-back videos collection of our boys’ history in term of their music and visual/concept development. I will put them in a playlist so you don’t have to search for Eng subbed MVs elsewhere. Be sure to subscribe to not miss out anything ^^.

Spread the love!! ^O^ Welcome the Return of the Superior!

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­▀▀▀▀▀

Enjoy! ^^

Click here to watch the original video from SM.Ent’s Official Channel:

Release date: 2005.11.11 The very first song of Super Junior – what makes me fell in love with them back then :). +Note: Best viewed in full-screen. Somehow the letters look crushed (?) in the mini-player mode. Download Link: Mediafire (96.84MB) (Wait for 5 secs then click on “Skip Ads” at the top right button)

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­▀▀▀▀▀

So I am doing a project of making subs for old MVs of Super Junior from the day of their debut. Super Junior gained many fans as they go along, especially, after Sorry Sorry and Bonamana, so I bet there are many out there would wish to have a flash-back videos collection of our boys’ history in term of their music and visual/concept development. I will put them in a playlist so you don’t have to search for Eng subbed MVs elsewhere.

Spread the love!! ^O^ Welcome the Return of the Superior!

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­▀▀▀▀▀

Click here to watch the original video from SM.Ent’s Official Channel: (I know SM.Ent has moved their channel for God-knows-whatever-reason, but I don’t find this MV anywhere on their new SMTOWN channel :_:)

2NE1 – Lonely (Single)
Release date: May 11, 2011

Download link: http://www.mediafire.com/?nrxfe7ink949i0l
*This video was done with the pure purpose of sharing with international K-pop fans who don’t understand the Korean language. No copyright infringements intended.
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­­▀▀▀▀▀▀
*MUSIC REVIEW TIME

This song took me by surprise! Since although we knew that these girls can pull of ballad just as well as all their badass up-tempo songs, this song is still distinctively different from their usual style, a bit more acoustic with the guitar as the main instrument. And needless to mention about their vocal, it’s flawless and they all blend so well into this song. Minzy seems to have improved so much, she’s got THE voice definitely! I won’t be surprise to see one day, she probably sings most of the lines ;).

Title song From 2nd Album Don’t Don – 2007

Make sure you subscribe to my 2nd channel too @ http://www.youtube.com/user/puppyxipo where I will post non-SM-Music videos.
This video was done with the pure purpose of sharing with international K-pop fans who don’t understand the Korean language. No copyright infringements intended.
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­­▀▀▀▀▀▀
I’m getting excited waiting for the new 5jib to drop :D, and also got fed up with revision lol, so I decided to make this ^^. Also because there ain’t that many of Super Junior MV back in the days in High quality and are properly subbed around. I’m thinking about subbing all of their old MV too, like TWINS (Knock out), Marry Me, Miracle and such. This is for mah fellow ELFs to reminisce about their good old days before learning about their new better and more awesome days too :).

I hope that 5jib will gain them even more fans and at that time, these videos are for them to learn about Super Junior’s history ^^.

Btw, sorry for the rather large logo/signature O.O. It looks very disproportionate but I had to make it large to cover the Broadcasting station’s logo to avoid violating their rights :).

Seen the video yesterday in the middle of the intense last-minute revision lol and I”m hooked. The beat is sick! 😮 🙂 And more than that, Hyo Rin is freaking the new hot SEXY QUEEN!!!! :X :X :X She’s gorgeous, has a great body, can sing and can surely blow you away with her superior waves ;;) ^O^ ♥ ♥ ♥ This song has been stuck in my heart ever since OMG! I love the drums beat so much! The content is kinda confusing cos although she sounds like she’s kinda fed up with her boy, she’s still very fond of him and is willing to carry on :), hoping that he will change. Obviously, Hyo Rin sings the majority of the song, just like how she normally does even in SISTAR xD, and it definitely a fine match to her voice :X. I don’t know much about Bora to be honest, but I think she’s cute :).

This was not done by me and it is also not hardsubbed so unfortunately I got no download for you guys this time, sorry :(.

Enjoy, guys! ^^

With Love & Peace

Hayley

Compilation of a few of Eun Hyuk dancing cuts from ISF :X. How I love watching this show!!!
Original video credit to SjSubs – They’ve been totally awesome!
Combined by me.

Normally I would only upload subbed video but there are always exception for SUPER JUNIOR – and I mean ALWAYS!!! 😀 So here you go, excuse my fangirling sometimes ^^.

As expected from our Jewel guy, he always shines brightly whenever he starts dancing :D. And he’s such a cute for being really shy in front of women since he isn’t that experienced with love and relationships ^^.
Did this actually for last year’s 25th birthday, but got delayed because of Uni work, then this year too =.=.

PART 1 – EUN HYUK – THE DANCING KING

Download: http://www.mediafire.com/?xatklr2z344h5hx

(Part 2 will be on the way)

Keep Your Head Down Repackaged Album
MV starring actor Choi Jong Yoon and actress Go Ara.
Director: Jo Soo Hyun
Released date: 14 March 2011
=============*****==============
Dl link: Mediafire

[*Note: Wait for 5 seconds then click on the “Skip Ad” button on the top right corner of the page]

I’m not quite satisfied with the quality of the sub but as a matter of time, I wanted to share this as fast as possible so that you guys can totally enjoy the hotness of the MV while it’s still new. The translation maybe a bit messy in some bits but hope you will still get a hold of the general meaning of this song ^^.

Check out the MV here:

Don’t forget to watch the original MV on SM. Ent’s Official Youtube channel too.

Download: Mediafire (*Note: Wait 5 secs then click “Skip Ad” in the top right corner)

I definitely think the word “HOT” is such a underated term to describe the overall awesome-ness of this MV 😀

And that’s the HIP THRUST again!!! And it is so damn smoky sexy :DDDDDD
Just like Sorry, Sorry, I bet for sure that it’s not the type that you can just like from the first time listening, but it defiintely takes all your heart after a few times…..simply so addictive and catchy!!!! Woa, I love the “Listen girl, juahe…Baby girl, saranghae” of KH and DH oppa :X :X :X *melt*

Lee Teuk oppa shows his ABS!! And they’re absolutely gorgeous……Am I the only one that was surprised that the one to show them isn’t Si Won but leader-ssi? :)))))
Kyu Hyun oppa stands out a lot cos he has quite many parts I think and they are all beyond awesome. Listen to “How to keep loving you?……” and you’ll fall in an instance ;;)
And Eun Hyuk oppa SINGS!!!!! :DDDDDDDDDDDDDDD Another song that he sings…..yay!! And this time it’s pretty long one….Cool! :xD

Dl link: http://www.mediafire.com/?sg7u0dw1jh5zt84 [124MB] (*Note: Wait 5 secs then click “Skip Ad” on the top right corner)
Released date: 2011.01.03
All rights of content belong to J.Tune Entertainment.
Translation by mir-ified @ AbsoluteMBLAQ
Romanization by yumi_sama91 @ LiveJournal
Video credit to: http://www.kenhnghenhac.net/<= Go here to Download shows, albums, MVs, CFs, etc of Kpop, US-UK, Viet Pop, C-pop, J-Pop…
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀

­­­­▀▀▀▀▀▀
*MUSIC REVIEW TIME:
Being released on the same day with TVXQ HoMin’s comeback MV ‘Keep Your Head Down’, MBLAQ’s ‘Cry’ interestingly carries a similar meaning about how a man being in grief after the break-up with his loved one. However, while the other’s is a upper-tempo & powerful pop song, demonstrating an aggressive and strong attitude to get over the pain and get right back on his feet again, MBLAQ’s song makes use of R’n’B to deeply express the recurring pain and a longing for “her” to come back :(. I love both at the moment ^^

About the visual, not too much different from their usual styles, still chic and glamorous :X :X :X. And yeah, as many have said, G.O is getting cuter LOL :DD

Enjoy the music here ^^

And don’t forget you can watch the original MV from their Official Youtube Channel

Dl link:  Mediafire [71.29MB]
Released date: 2011.01.03
All rights of content belong to SM. Entertainment.

FIRSTLY, let me make it clear that I don’t care if they’re 5 or 2 or 3, I support all of them as true artists not idols, I care about the sweats & tears they’ve put into producing their music and I listen to it wholeheartedly instead of going around and having fight with those that support the other 3 and bashing each other. That’s just purely stupid!

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀­­▀▀▀▀▀▀
More importantly, I give this song 5 stars. Still having the usual style of TVXQ songs that we’ve been familar with, this song is powerful from vocal to rap and choreography and possess deep & meaningful lyrics while also creates a different vibe.

Watch the video on Youtube:

Watch the original MV on SM.Ent’s Official Channel:

Release date: 12.14.2010
Hangul by BGM + Romanization by Chichan-Onew + Translation by jinofacts@tumblr
Taken from http://chacha-31.blogspot.com/2010/11…

Video credited to SM Ent’s official Youtube channel: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kBfcWm…
and ☆★pinkninja @sj-world.net
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀★★★★★▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀

OMG, I must say that I adore how gorgeous and sleek these guys look in this MV. The song is too good to be missed! Personal opinion: I love this better than “Miss you”. Both songs are nice and sweet but I think this song does well in expressing the inner emotional thoughts and it also shows off the sexy vocals of the 4 members, creating such a powerful and excellent harmony. Listening to this is like pouring honey to my ears…..lol…..cheasy I know but seriously true! 🙂

Oh and am I the only one that is falling for the little boy Jino :DD? His smile is like sunshine ^O^ (I don’t know why I keep coming up with cheasy lines today lol, that’s so not me but probably I got excited by the song :P)

Enjoy: [Dl link below]

Download: Mediafire 

SJ-MARKET.. EXPLAINS EVERYTHING.. ~ GDA NOT LEGIT! those who don’t know…  Super Junior should have won the DaeSang of 2010 – uksujusid Source: HERE – Written by: 곧잉어 First of all, I like to make sure this is all writen by fan of Super Junior. The first and the only intention of this is asking appropriate apology and compensation to Golden Disk Awards 2010 according to some doubtful points brougth up about award standard, so hopefully there will not be any misunderstanding or unpleasant dispute … Read More

via Super Junior

Super Junior – No Other

Our boys are back :X :X :X Love them in this full of cutesy video, after all the while of seeing the manly side, I’m glad that we finally got to see their cute image again ^O^.

Dl Link:Mediafire

SHINee – Lucifer

Download link: Mediafire

 

Yoo Seung Ho Cut on You’re Beautiful Ep.09

(Can’t post this on Youtube due to SBS is restricting the distribution of its content there. So downloading is the only way you can enjoy this very short cameo ^^)

http://www.twitvid.com/LIGSR

Download link: Mediafire

K.Will – Love is Punishment [Shining Inheritance OST]

Link: Mediafire (*Note: Wait for 5 seconds then click “Skip Ad” on the top right corner)